Select Page

Student-athlete Diversity, equity & Inclusion committee

 

The Student-Athlete Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee is a leadership group aimed at providing student-athletes with the opportunity to engage in education, advocacy, and service opportunities related to diversity, equity, and inclusion. Additionally, committee members serve as diversity ambassadors for their respective teams and work collaboratively with their teammates, coaches, UGA Athletic Association staff, and campus and community partners to foster an inclusive athletic environment for all.

2021 – 2022 Members

Matthew Boling

Matthew Boling

Men's Track & Field/XC

Matthew Brown

Matthew Brown

Football

Portia Brown

Portia Brown

Women's Swimming & Diving

Kayla Bruster

Kayla Bruster

Soccer

Nicolas Cassidy

Nicolas Cassidy

Men's Golf

Hudson Coldren

Hudson Coldren

Men's Swimming & Diving

Mikayla Coombs

Mikayla Coombs

Women's Basketball

Morgan Coppoc

Morgan Coppoc

Women's Tennis

Alison Crenshaw

Alison Crenshaw

Women's Golf

Blake Croyder

Blake Croyder

Men's Tennis

Delaney Hans

Delaney Hans

Volleyball

Aleesa de Castro

Aleesa de Castro

Women's Track & Field/XC

Jaiden Fields

Jaiden Fields

Softball

Zach Franklin

Zach Franklin

Men's Swimming & Diving

Kyle Garland

Kyle Garland

Men's Track & Field/XC

Fernando Gonzalez

Fernando Gonzalez

Baseball

Caleb Harrington

Caleb Harrington

Men's Swimming & Diving

Maddie Homovich

Maddie Homovich

Women's Swimming & Diving

Kelliann Howell

Kelliann Howell

Women's Swimming & Diving

Ali Kalayjian

Ali Kalayjian

Soccer

Sydney Kuma

Sydney Kuma

Softball

Miller Lantis

Miller Lantis

Equestrian

Anada Lim

Anada Lim

Men's Swimming & Diving

Titiana Marsh

Titiana Marsh

Women's Track & Field/XC

Ashley McCauley

Ashley McCauley

Women's Swimming & Diving

Dani Murguia

Dani Murguia

Soccer

Hale Otto

Hale Otto

Soccer

Clay Pender

Clay Pender

Men's Track & Field/XC

Tori Penn

Tori Penn

Soccer

Alyssa Perez-Lugones

Alyssa Perez-Lugones

Gymnastics

Ada Rohan

Ada Rohan

Equestrian

Youssef Said

Youssef Said

Men's Swimming & Diving

Millie Sansome

Millie Sansome

Women's Swimming & Diving

Emily Schild

Emily Schild

Gymnastics

Meg Seidel

Meg Seidel

Equestrian

Jenna Staiti

Jenna Staiti

Women's Basketball

Josh Stinson

Josh Stinson

Baseball

Josh Taylor

Josh Taylor

Men's Basketball

Keegan Walsh

Keegan Walsh

Men's Swimming & Diving

Maggie Yankovich

Maggie Yankovich

Women's Track & Field/XC

Positive SSL